Sueta

CustomLevel | Fully Customizeable Battlepass | 1.10-1.15

2.3

Create a battlepass with custom rewards, a custom GUI, and custom leveling system!

·Plugin
  1. 2.3latestBug Fixes/Chat Formatting ChangesMay 11, 2020
    Hi all, Today's update fixes GUI click errors, token click errors, and polishes up the chat formatting for all CustomLevel messages. [+] Messages from CustomLevel have been polished [+] Fixed GUI click errors [+] Fixed token redeem errors​
    192 downloads
  2. 2.2Configurable Token Lore/Bug FixingApr 17, 2020
    2.2 - Configurable Token Lore/Bug Fixing Hi all! I've been busy working on the wiki for this plugin as well as a new resource that should be coming next Friday. I've cleaned up some code and added configurable lore for tokens. Find TokenLore in the config.yml file.​
    67 downloads
  3. 2.1GUI FixesApr 11, 2020
    2.1 GUI Fixes Fixed bug regarding status bar not displaying below next level progress. ​
    58 downloads
  4. 2.0Experience OverhaulApr 10, 2020
    CustomLevel 2.0 Happy Friday all! I'm excited to bring you CustomLevel 2.0- a completely redesigned leveling system that relies on experience points. Experience Points Each player now holds a specific amount of experience- allowing server owners to specify how much experience is needed for each level up. Owners can also specify how much experience is earned for mob kills and block breaks/places. /pass setxp {player} {amount}: set the experience of a player /pass givexp {player} {amount}: give experience to player All experience values can be customized in the config.yml file! Experience Tokens Tokens can now be created! This enables server owners to create experience vouchers of ANY experience amount from ANY item in-game! /pass create {xpamount} {count}: create experience tokens with item in-hand Planned Updates for 2.0: - Sound support - Customizeable token lore - In-Game configuration using GUI's​
    47 downloads
  5. 1.2Status Bar | Legacy SupportApr 4, 2020
    Version 1.2 - Support for 1.8-1.12 Added/Status Bar Hi All! Due to the original resource being written with 1.13-1.15 versions in mind, changes in how the resource handles custom items were needed in order to correct item material values. I've gone ahead and made the necessary corrections to avoid any errors as well as add data value customization in a new version known as CustomLevelLegacy for servers that are running below 1.13! LEGACY VERSION (Servers running 1.8-1.12) http://www.mediafire.com/file/4a08zqh2hjn656s/CustomLevel… Status Bar I've also added a visual underneath the percentage completed when hovering over your player head. ​
    73 downloads
  6. 1.11.13-1.15 Support | Expanded GUI | End Mob Events AddedApr 3, 2020
    1.1 Update: Rewards GUI | New Mob Events Hi All! Expect a compatibility update for 1.12 to come along this weekend, need to fix some issues! As for now: - Added end mobs to leveling customization, configure in the config - Added a brand new GUI that enables players to view all rewards - Smart GUI: Adjusts size and appearance to fit the number of levels you've designated ​
    47 downloads
  7. 1.0Apr 1, 2020
    52 downloads

Similar projects

Plugin →