Sueta

ManuallyBroadcast | Easy and Configurable Broadcasts

3.0

Send a formatted broadcast-message to all / an online player/s!

·Plugin
  1. 3.0latestHeader and Footer addedOct 29, 2015
    VERSION 3.0 - Header and Footer added New Features: · You are able to turn the header and footer for your broadcast message on or off and configurate them. If you find/found bugs, please report them in the comments
    123 downloads
  2. 2.3Display and Translation-Mistakes-FixesOct 23, 2015
    VERSION 2.3 - Display and Translation-Mistakes-Fixes Improved Features: · Before fixing, the "Preview:"-message was displayed after the preview. · Before fixing, between the Player's Name and the '!' was a SPACE. · Before fixing, in the config-file was the standard-prefix "Achtung!", which is German. If you find/found bugs, please report them in the comments
    45 downloads
  3. 2.0Private broadcastOct 23, 2015
    VERSION 2.0 - Private broadcast New Features: · '/mbc [Player] [Message]' sends a broadcast-message to a specific player! Improved Features: · English translation improved! If you find/found bugs, please report them in the comments
    37 downloads
  4. 1.6Symbol replacement to avoid misconceptionsOct 23, 2015
    VERSION 1.6 - Symbol replacement to avoid misconceptions Improved Features: · In '/mbc color' were the '#''s replaced with the '&''s caused of misconceptions. · English translation improved! If you find/found bugs, please report them in the comments
    42 downloads
  5. 1.5Preview / Color-CodesOct 22, 2015
    VERSION 1.5 - Preview / Color-Codes New Features: · Final broadcast-message preview with '/mbc preview [Message]' · Easily let display all formatting-codes with '/mbc color' If you find/found bugs, please report them in the comments
    44 downloads
  6. 1.0Oct 22, 2015
    42 downloads

Similar projects

Plugin →