Sueta

MinecraftP [1.8.x~1.16.1]

version 0.38

A parkour plug-in that can be handled intuitively.

·Plugin
  1. version 0.38latestbug fixedJul 6, 2020
    Fixed a bug where NullPointerException was thrown when the course info command was used when the author was offline.
    1 download
  2. version 0.37support 1.16.1Jul 2, 2020
    Version 0.37 or later supports 1.8.x to 1.16.1. No new features have been added in this update.
    5 downloads
  3. version 0.36Jun 13, 2020
    What's changed in this version: Added some new commands, MySQL support, allowed to define parkour names, fixed bugs from 1.8.3 to 1.8.8, fixed time notation bugs. With this version you can now define the parkour name before installing the start sign. By default, parkours with defined parkour names will have their best time recorded in SQLite. If you use MySQL, edit sql.yml. The newly added child commands are rank command, mybest command, and course command.
    16 downloads
  4. ver 0.35bug fixApr 19, 2020
    Fixed a bug that the / want cp command cannot be used in 1.13.x and above.
    14 downloads
  5. ver 0.341.8.x compatible [MinecraftP ver 0.34]Apr 16, 2020
    This update supports this plugin working on 1.8.x versions. MinecraftP ver 0.34 works with versions from 1.8.x to 1.15.x.
  6. ver 0.33lower versions compatibleApr 2, 2020
    This update is fully compatible from 1.9.x to 1.15.x. In MinecraftP 0.32 (the previous version), only 1.12 behaved differently when placing a signboard obtained via the / want cp command or / want creator. However, in this version, it can be used just by placing it on 1.12, and the support has been expanded from the lower version 1.9.x to 1.11.x. MinecraftP ver 0.33 supports vanilla versions from 1.9.x to 1.15.x.
    12 downloads
  7. 0.321.14 compatibleMar 26, 2020
    It was an update for 1.14 compatibility, but I confirmed that it works on 1.15. MinecraftP version 0.32 supports from 1.12.x to 1.15.
    15 downloads
  8. ver 0.311.13.x compatibleFeb 22, 2019
    This update is compatible with 1.13.x. The available spigot version of MinecraftP ver 0.31 is 1.12.x to 1.13.x.
    50 downloads
  9. ver 0.30Fixed issueFeb 17, 2019
    Fixed an issue where using loc tp or Teleporter before saving location caused an error.
    15 downloads
  10. ver 0.29Time is now reset when you start.Feb 9, 2019
    Time is now reset when you start.
    23 downloads
  11. ver 0.28Improved compatibility with paper server.Feb 5, 2019
    This version also guarantees the operation with paper server.
    20 downloads
  12. ver 0.27solved inventory issueFeb 5, 2019
    avoiding null exception.
    14 downloads
  13. ver 0.26It is a ver for compatibility with paper server. Spigot operation is guaranteed.Feb 5, 2019
    It is a ver for compatibility with paper server. Spigot operation is guaranteed.
    10 downloads
  14. ver 0.25Fixed issue.Feb 5, 2019
    Solved the problem of processing twice when using items when cursor on block.
    19 downloads
  15. ver 0.24disable fall-damage on playing parkour.Feb 3, 2019
    disable fall-damage on playing parkour. Auto teleport when falling. exact jump detect.
    16 downloads
  16. ver 0.23You can no longer register checkpoints in the air With this update.Feb 1, 2019
    You can no longer register checkpoints in the air With this update.
    17 downloads
  17. ver 0.22add effectFeb 1, 2019
    Resistance and satiety recovery are now granted when game play
    8 downloads
  18. ver 0.21add want command's args, GUI item,... etc.Feb 1, 2019
    ・organizing some code. ・add "cp" as want's command's args and TabCompleter. ・add "CheckPoint" in GUI of creator. ・Item can be used with left click when game play.
    9 downloads
  19. ver 0.20Add function to prevent discarding items for Parkour!Jan 28, 2019
    Players no longer increase the job of administration by throwing items for parkours
    19 downloads
  20. ver 0.19Corrections on permissionsJan 28, 2019
    Corrections on permissions
    17 downloads
  21. ver 0.18Changes in goal processingJan 28, 2019
    By giving a slight delay to the TP at the goal, it is now possible to use it with the command block.
    12 downloads
  22. ver 0.17I made the goal message visible to everyone.Jan 28, 2019
    It is as above.
    14 downloads
  23. ver 0.16Time attack function was added!Jan 28, 2019
    The main part of this update is the time attack function. To create a course, type /want creator and get a course creation item. In this update, since the tab completion function was also added, it became easier to enter commands. You can open a GUI to get items for course creation with items obtained with the above command. Display time in clear time at the goal in real time. Also, "join" has been added to the /disable command type. You can switch join messages. Thank you
    14 downloads
  24. ver 0.15changed related to creator itemJan 15, 2019
    Itried to change the inventory with the presure plate by Item of creator, but I can not reccomend using this yet.
    22 downloads
  25. ver 0.14Add sign as checkpointJan 15, 2019
    Typing [check] in edit GUI of signs, you can make a checkpoint!
    19 downloads
  26. ver 0.13add default permissions.Dec 30, 2018
    add default permissions. Users have op can use all. The others can use only item.
    17 downloads
  27. ver 0.12Adding permissions for commands.Dec 29, 2018
    Currentry, commands can use with permission plugin (like permissionsEx)
    14 downloads
  28. ver 0.11add soundDec 28, 2018
    The sound at tp was added
    20 downloads
  29. ver 0.1add soundDec 28, 2018
    sound is added
    15 downloads
  30. 1.12add soundDec 26, 2018
    sound is added.
    24 downloads

Similar projects

Plugin →