Sueta
ST

Staff Support

1.6

Staff Support: Lists online staff, Staff Chat, ban lists, ticket requests, UUID checker!

·Plugin
  1. 1.6latestVersion 1.6: Customisable ticket responseJul 11, 2015
    This is an automated ticket response once a player does /ticket It can now be customised via the config: New config: Code (Text): # StaffSupport Config.yml # # The following are variables: # %player% = Acquires senders name. # %bt% = Bans total. # # # Colour codes can be found @ http://ess.khhq.net/mc/ # # HelpRequest Prefix :) This can be customised as you like. # StaffChat Prefix :) This can be customised as you like. # StaffList Prefix: '&cStaff:&b ' BansList Prefix: '&cBans(%bt%):&b ' HelpRequest Prefix: '&bHelpRequest(&6%player%&b):&f ' TicketResponse: '&aAn online staff member has been notified with issue. If no staff are on at this time please wait patiently. Thank you.' StaffChat Prefix: '&bStaffChat(&6%player%&b):&f ' BansList enable: true
    223 downloads
  2. 1.55Quick FixJul 7, 2015
    This is just quick fix for the ticket prefix
    51 downloads
  3. Version 1.55Version 1.55: Ban toggling and /ac addedJul 7, 2015
    Hello In this update you will be required to remove your current config and let the plugin reload a new one People will be able to now toggle /bans and they can use either /ac or /sc for the staff chat
    22 downloads
  4. Version 1.51Version 1.51: Updated more config optionsJul 4, 2015
    This update to StaffSupport comes with more config options /bans and /staff are now customisable I have added a variable for the bans number "%bt%" To get the new config you have to delete your old one and re-edit the new config as you like
    39 downloads
  5. 1.5Version 1.5: Config file added :D Customisable prefix for HelpRequest and StaffChatJul 3, 2015
    In this version release I have created the following: /ssreload (Allows the reloading of the Staff Support config) Customisable prefixes which are now placed in the config file
    44 downloads
  6. Version 1.45Same plugin: Updated to work with Java7. Hopefully :DJul 2, 2015
    Same plugin: Updated to work with Java7. Hopefully
    41 downloads
  7. 1.45Version 1.45: Major bug fix for /ticket and /scJul 2, 2015
    This is a must have update in order to fix major bugs from version 1.41 So please all using this plugin update as soon as possible to prevent any problems Thank you <3
    16 downloads
  8. 1.41Version 1.41: Ticket bug fixesJul 2, 2015
    Version 1.41: Quick little bug fix for the chat messages And a rework of the request prefix
    16 downloads
  9. 1.4Version 1.4: Staff Chat + Ticket text changeJul 2, 2015
    Staff Chat request has been completed and can be done by doing /sc [message] Ticket systems has undergone some small text changes but nothing game changing. Fixed up some issues when players did not have the perms to do /bans, /sc and receiving tickets.
    12 downloads
  10. 1.35Version 1.35: Ticket [problem] System now in place!Jul 1, 2015
    After this being requested I have allowed for users to enter their problem with the /ticket command. An Update for saving tickets and allowing offline staff to look at them will hopefully come by update 1.5 Thank you for your patience and if you like the plugin please rate it
    45 downloads
  11. 1.3UUID Checker addedJul 1, 2015
    Version 1.3: This update has enabled all players with the permission staff.Member to acquire the UUID of a player.
    20 downloads
  12. 1.2Update 1.2: Ticket System, Ban List, Plugin Renaming.Jul 1, 2015
    In update 1.2 Staff Support sees a new name I have also added commands allowing for staff to acquire a ban list and for players to request assistance from any online staff. Feedback would be greatly appreciated If you like the plugin please vote
    25 downloads
  13. 1.0Jun 29, 2015
    304 downloads

Similar projects

Plugin →