ST
Staff Support
1.6Staff Support: Lists online staff, Staff Chat, ban lists, ticket requests, UUID checker!
1.6latestVersion 1.6: Customisable ticket responseJul 11, 2015 This is an automated ticket response once a player does /ticket It can now be customised via the config: New config: Code (Text): # StaffSupport Config.yml # # The following are variables: # %player% = Acquires senders name. # %bt% = Bans total. # # # Colour codes can be found @ http://ess.khhq.net/mc/ # # HelpRequest Prefix :) This can be customised as you like. # StaffChat Prefix :) This can be customised as you like. # StaffList Prefix: '&cStaff:&b ' BansList Prefix: '&cBans(%bt%):&b ' HelpRequest Prefix: '&bHelpRequest(&6%player%&b):&f ' TicketResponse: '&aAn online staff member has been notified with issue. If no staff are on at this time please wait patiently. Thank you.' StaffChat Prefix: '&bStaffChat(&6%player%&b):&f ' BansList enable: true1.55Quick FixJul 7, 2015 This is just quick fix for the ticket prefixVersion 1.55Version 1.55: Ban toggling and /ac addedJul 7, 2015 Hello In this update you will be required to remove your current config and let the plugin reload a new one People will be able to now toggle /bans and they can use either /ac or /sc for the staff chatVersion 1.51Version 1.51: Updated more config optionsJul 4, 2015 This update to StaffSupport comes with more config options /bans and /staff are now customisable I have added a variable for the bans number "%bt%" To get the new config you have to delete your old one and re-edit the new config as you like1.5Version 1.5: Config file added :D Customisable prefix for HelpRequest and StaffChatJul 3, 2015 In this version release I have created the following: /ssreload (Allows the reloading of the Staff Support config) Customisable prefixes which are now placed in the config fileVersion 1.45Same plugin: Updated to work with Java7. Hopefully :DJul 2, 2015 Same plugin: Updated to work with Java7. Hopefully1.45Version 1.45: Major bug fix for /ticket and /scJul 2, 2015 This is a must have update in order to fix major bugs from version 1.41 So please all using this plugin update as soon as possible to prevent any problems Thank you <31.41Version 1.41: Ticket bug fixesJul 2, 2015 Version 1.41: Quick little bug fix for the chat messages And a rework of the request prefix1.4Version 1.4: Staff Chat + Ticket text changeJul 2, 2015 Staff Chat request has been completed and can be done by doing /sc [message] Ticket systems has undergone some small text changes but nothing game changing. Fixed up some issues when players did not have the perms to do /bans, /sc and receiving tickets.1.35Version 1.35: Ticket [problem] System now in place!Jul 1, 2015 After this being requested I have allowed for users to enter their problem with the /ticket command. An Update for saving tickets and allowing offline staff to look at them will hopefully come by update 1.5 Thank you for your patience and if you like the plugin please rate it1.3UUID Checker addedJul 1, 2015 Version 1.3: This update has enabled all players with the permission staff.Member to acquire the UUID of a player.1.2Update 1.2: Ticket System, Ban List, Plugin Renaming.Jul 1, 2015 In update 1.2 Staff Support sees a new name I have also added commands allowing for staff to acquire a ban list and for players to request assistance from any online staff. Feedback would be greatly appreciated If you like the plugin please vote1.0Jun 29, 2015
Similar projects
Plugin →Let Me Despawn
Improves performance by tweaking mob despawn rules. Say bye to pesky unintentional persistent mobs.
25MSueta
JourneyMap
Real-time map used for mapping in-game or your browser as you explore.
14.7MSueta
Emotecraft
Create your own emotes in Minecraft.
7.5MSueta
Simple Tpa
A simple tpa plugin which sends requests
5.4MSueta
Common Network
Forge and Fabric Unified Networking Solution
3.9MSueta
Set Home
A lightweight plugin for players to set their homes.
3.8MSueta